Chipley

Home

Mayor's Message

City Status Report

City News

City Council

Chipley History

Document Archive

Photo Gallery

Citizen's Concern Page

Sunshine Express Schedule

Sunshine Express Route

 

Chipley

 

Tri-County Public Bus Schedule

For more information on Washington County Community Transportation Program

call 638-4520, ext. 105, Monday through Friday from 8 ;00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Monday - Wednesday - Friday

 

  Stops    (Bus leaves stop at times listed) A.M A.M.
       
1 Tri-County Community Council 8:50 10:18
2 Chipley Housing Authority - Bowen & Carmichael Drive 8:55 10:23
3 Fox Meadows Apts. 1 8:57 10:26
4 Fox Meadows Apts. 2 9:00 10:29
5 Circle 1 Trailer Park 9:04 10:33
6 Morris at Hwy 77 9:06 10:35
7 Wall's Jr. Store 9:08 10:37
8 Martin Luther King and Campbellton 9:10 10:39
9 Chipley Housing Authority - Old Bonifay Road & Anderson Street 9:12 10:41
10 Bennett & Church Avenue 9:15 10:44
11 Piggly Wiggly 9:18 10:47
12 Bill's Dollar Store 9:20 10:49
13 Court House 9:22 10:51
14 Coleman Avenue & 1st Street 9:24 10:53
15 Children & Families - Council on Aging 9:27 10:56
16 Convalescent Home - Hospital 9:30 10:59
17 Sherwood Apts. 9:32 11:01
18 Garden Apts. 9:36 11:05
19 Dollar General - Sav-A-Lot 9:40 11:09
20 Harrison & Falling Waters 9:43 11:12
21 1214 Johnson 9:45 11:14
22 Washington County Square 9:49 11:18
23 Wal-Mart 9:52 11:21
24 J & J Kitchen 9:55 11:24
25 Lee Wells Apts 10:00 11:29
26 Gulf Power 10:03 11:32
27 Page Avenue 10:05 11:34
28 City Hall 10:10 11:39
29 Washington Holmes Technical Center 10:13 11:42
30 Hwy 90 Apts. 10:15 11:45
 
Fare: Fifty cents each time you enter vehicle
Last trip of the day will be one-way between stops-no returns

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

Washington County

Churches

Community Sites

Information Sites

Literacy Volunteers

Schools

Washington County

 

 

Back to City of Chipley Home Page

Alert Me When This Page Changes:

Powered by changeAlarm

Back to City of Chipley Home Page

City of Chipley - Copyright 2010 All Rights Reserved

Webmaster Services By - MarkN